Agency Staff

Our Contact Information

153 Kootenay Way, Kamloops, B.C. V2H 0E6
Phone: 250-314-9669
Fax: 250-314-9609
Toll free 1-866-314-9669

Simone Paul | Ext. 300

Receptionist
Elsie Manuel | Ext. 200

Receptionist

ADMINISTRATION

Yvonne Hare | Ext. 305

Executive Director
Chylane Diablo | Ext. 304

Director of Human Resources
Krystal Weeks | Ext. 387

Human Resources Coordinator
Stacey Archie | Ext. 314

Human Resources Assistant
Marge Larson | Ext. 302

File Clerk
Bev Price-Bellwood | Ext. 382

Acting Director of Operations
Lisa Brown | Ext. 317

Associate Executive Director
Mike Garrett | Ext. 367

Communications Manager
Crystal Blais | Ext. 362

Senior Admin Assistant Programs
Ashley Methot | Ext 315

Director of Operations (on maternity leave)
Lesley Dale | Ext. 306

Executive Administrator
Kaylee Phillips

Family Preservation Programs Manager
Kristen McEachern | Ext. 308

Senior Admin Assistant Operations
Jerry Stutt | Ext 311

Maintenance Worker
Catrina Diard  | Ext. 307

File Clerk

FINANCE

Cindy Carusi | Ext. 318

Chief Financial Officer
Ruby Lindstrom | Ext. 346

Finance Associate
Sheilah Mattey | Ext. 325

Finance Associate
Kim Spence | Ext. 321

Finance Associate
Christy Morris | Ext. 301

Finance Associate
Tiffany Raaen | Ext. 340

Finance Associate
Alyssa Tylee | Ext. 389

Finance Associate

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Mohammad Awad Ghanim | Ext. 391

IT Data & Management Team Lead
Jerry Johansen | Ext. 396

IT Coordinator

YOUTH INTENSIVE TEAM

Jesse Adamson-IEH | Ext. 324

Team Leader
Jesse Rigler | Ext. 329

Youth Support Worker
Kirby Demale | Ext. 376

Casework Assistant
Curtis Sleypen | Ext. 353

Transition Coordinator
Janessa Atsma | Ext. 309

Youth Intensive – 222
Juanita Sanchez-Madrid | Ext. 336

Youth Intensive – 210
Christina LeBlond | Ext. 347

Youth Support Worker
Tammy Newton | Ext. 349

Intensive Youth Case Worker
Jillian Pelly-Lesage | Ext. 303

Youth Intensive

COMMUNITY TEAM

Jennifer Kimble | Ext. 323

Team Leader
Alexis Wiltse | Ext. 332

Caseworker
Lisa Worteboer | Ext. 326

Caseworker
Rylea Miller | Ext. 380

Caseworker
Natasha Billy | Ext. 384

Float caseworker
Haleigh Ramunno | Ext. 327

Caseworker
Cassia McLean | Ext. 389

Family Preservation Caseworker
Shania Frank | Ext. 319

Caseworker Assistant

COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT

Erin Chillihitzia | Ext. 335

CLBC Youth Programs Coordinator
Marsha Spinks | Ext. 394

Jordan’s Principle Coordinator

RESOURCE

Gail Peterson | Ext. 313

Team Lead
Monica Sivertson | Ext. 341

Resource Caseworker
Cinamon Holland | Ext. 333

On leave
Miranda Payne | Ext. 343

Casework Assistant
Suzette Prince | Ext. 366

Resource Caseworker
Nola Campbell | Ext. 331

Resource Caseworker
Jamie Fowler | Ext. 342

Resource Caseworker

FAMILY FINDER & KINSHIP

Willow George | Ext. 207

Roots Worker
Magalie Knopf | Ext. 320

Kinship Worker
Georgia Van Rooyen | Ext. 369

Kinship Worker

FAMILY SERVICE CASEWORKERS

Leanna MacKenzie | Ext. 328

Team Leader
Palassi Ioannidis | Ext. 348

Caseworker
Jacki Tardi | Ext. 354

Caseworker
Chantelle Pigeon | Ext. 356

Learning and Development Coach
Jordyn Williamson | Ext. 338

On leave
Brittaney Watters | Ext. 361

Caseworker
Jillian Cassidy

On leave
Nicole Hale | Ext. 344

Team Leader
Stephanie Fortin | Ext. 351

On leave
Sarah McCallum | Ext. 350

Caseworker
Darian Oakes | Ext. 358

Caseworker
Nancy Mitchell | Ext. 373

Casework Assistant
Kayla Rosette | Ext. 392

Family Preservation Caseworker
Shawna Mackenzie

On leave
Britnie Marrelli | Ext. 330

Caseworker
Odette Folchi | Ext. 359

Caseworker
Cassia McLean | Ext. 389

Family Preservation Caseworker
Britney Fox | Ext. 388

Family Preservation Caseworker
Madison Harris | Ext. 352

Family Preservation Caseworker
Trent Gillespie | Ext. 390

Family Preservation Caseworker
Michael Trudeau | Ext. 379

Float Caseworker
Sydney Annetts | Ext. 372

Family Preservation Caseworker

CULTURAL INTEGRATION

Lyle Thomas | Ext. 363

Cultural Integration Team Lead
Larry Fenton | Ext. 374

Cultural Program Coordinator
Angela Peters | Ext. 364

Cultural Worker
Squwey Gottfriedsen | Ext. 381

Cultural Programs Assistant
Renee Narcisse | Ext. 365

Elders Coordinator

ADMINISTRATION

Natasha Marshall | Ext. 202

Family Wellness Programs Manager
Jennifer Needlay | Ext. 215

Wellness Admin

WELLNESS & COUNSELLING

Nicole Tourangeau | Ext. 220

WT Clinician/Team Leader
Maureen Rothman | Ext. 221

On leave
Deanna Wolf Ear | Ext. 227

Community Mental Health Clinician
Caitlyn Bickerton | Ext. 222

On leave
Isabella Kreis | Ext. 345

Mental Health Clinician
Trisha Shorson | Ext. 213

Community Mental Health Clinician
Nicholas van Sabben | Ext. 228

Mental Health Clinician
Lauralee Taylor | Ext. 204

Mental Health Coordinator
Kayla Coutlee | Ext. 212

ASCD Key Worker
Michelle Ikwumonu

On leave

WELLNESS EARLY YEARS

Barb Fedora | Ext. 201

Family Support Team Lead
Emily Edmundson | Ext. 216

ASCD/AIDP Consultant
Ambre Conklin | Ext. 203

Dual Consultant
Kyla Guido | Ext. 218

Direct Support Worker
Nicole Williams  | Ext. 226

Early Years Team Lead
Shayleen Jacob | Ext. 208

Early Years Family Enrichment
Gord Cuthbert | Ext. 209

Early Years Family Enrichment Worker
Crystal Bullock | Ext. 206

ASCD/AIDP Dual Consultant
Ashley Rankin

On leave
Lisa Petel | Ext. 225

Dual Consultant
Mary Godin

Occupational Therapy
Trena Gauthier | Ext. 370

Early Years Intervention Specialist
Elizabeth Kane

Direct Support Worker
Tanya Garfield | Ext. 395

Early Years Family Enrichment Worker