Agency Staff

Our Contact Information

Agency Staff Secwépemc Child and Family Services Agency has three office locations:

300 Chilcotin Rd. Kamloops,

B.C. V2H 1G3

Phone: 250-314-9669
Fax: 250-314-9609
Toll free 1-866-314-9669

Simone Paul | Ext. 300

Receptionist
Elsie Manuel | Ext. 200

Receptionist

ADMINISTRATION

Yvonne Hare | Ext. 305

Executive Director
Chylane Diablo | Ext. 304

Director of Human Resources
Krystal Weeks | Ext. 387

Human Resources Coordinator
Stacey Archie | Ext. 314

Human Resources Assistant
Marge Larson | Ext. 302

File Clerk
Catrina Diard  | Ext. 307

File Clerk
Lisa Brown | Ext. 317

Associate Executive Director
Ashley Methot | Ext 315

Director of Operations
Mike Garrett | Ext. 367

Communications Manager
Crystal Blais | Ext. 362

Senior Admin Assistant Programs
Bev Price-Bellwood | Ext. 382

File Clerk
Lesley Dale | Ext. 306

Executive Administrator
Kaylee Phillips

Family Preservation Programs Manager
Lyle Paul | Ext. 377

Events Coordinator
Kristen McEachern | Ext. 308

Senior Admin Assistant Operations
Jerry Stutt | Ext 311

Maintenance Worker

FINANCE

Cindy Carusi | Ext. 318

Chief Financial Officer
Ruby Lindstrom | Ext. 346

Finance Associate
Marjory Moyes

Finance Analyst
Sheilah Mattey | Ext. 325

Finance Associate
Kim Spence | Ext. 321

Finance Associate
Christy Morris | Ext. 301

Finance Associate
Tiffany Raaen | Ext. 340

Finance Associate
Alyssa Tylee | Ext. 389

Finance Associate

YOUTH INTENSIVE TEAM

Jesse Adamson-IEH | Ext. 324

Team Leader
Jesse Rigler | Ext. 329

Youth Support Worker
Kirby Demale | Ext. 376

Casework Assistant
Curtis Sleypen | Ext. 353

Transition Coordinator
Janessa Atsma | Ext. 309

Youth Intensive – 222
Juanita Sanchez-Madrid | Ext. 336

Youth Intensive – 210
Christina LeBlond | Ext. 347

Youth Support Worker
Tammy Newton | Ext. 349

Intensive Youth Case Worker
Jillian Pelly

On leave

COMMUNITY TEAM

Jennifer Kimble | Ext. 323

Team Leader
Alexis Wiltse | Ext. 332

Caseworker
Lisa Worteboer | Ext. 326

Caseworker
Rylea Miller | Ext. 380

Caseworker
Natasha Billy | Ext. 384

Float caseworker
Haleigh Ramunno | Ext. 327

Caseworker
Libby Bawks-Smith | Ext. 375

Caseworker
Shania Frank | Ext. 319

Caseworker Assistant

COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT

Erin Chillihitzia

Youth Transition Project Coordinator

RESOURCE

Gail Peterson | Ext. 313

Team Lead
Monica Sivertson | Ext. 341

Resource Caseworker
Cinamon Holland | Ext. 333

Resource Caseworker
Miranda Payne | Ext. 343

Casework Assistant
Suzette Prince | Ext. 366

Resource Caseworker
Jamie Fowler | Ext. 342

Resource Caseworker
Sharon Edwards | Ext. 337

Resource Caseworker
Nola Campbell | Ext. 331

Resource Caseworker

FAMILY FINDER & KINSHIP

Bernie Charlie | Ext. 312

Kinship Team Leader
Willow George | Ext. 207

Roots Worker
Magalie Knopf | Ext. 320

Kinship Worker
Georgia Van Rooyen | Ext. 369

Kinship Worker

FAMILY SERVICE CASEWORKERS

Leanna MacKenzie | Ext. 328

Team Leader
Palassi Ioannidis | Ext. 348

Caseworker
Jacki Tardi | Ext. 354

Caseworker
Chantelle Pigeon | Ext. 356

Caseworker
Jordyn Williamson | Ext. 338

Caseworker
Brittaney Watters |

Caseworker
Jillian Cassidy

On leave
Nicole Hale | Ext. 344

Team Leader
Stephanie Fortin | Ext. 351

Caseworker
Sarah McCallum | Ext. 350

Caseworker
Darian Oakes | Ext. 358

Caseworker
Nancy Mitchell | Ext. 373

Casework Assistant
Shawna Mackenzie

On leave
Luz Butcher

On leave
Britnie Marrelli | Ext. 330

Caseworker
Odette Folchi | Ext. 359

Caseworker
Nicki Wolfenden | Ext. 224

Caseworker-224
Britney Fox | Ext. 388

Family Preservation Caseworker
Madison Harris | Ext. 352

Family Preservation Caseworker
Michael Trudeau | Ext. 379

Float Caseworker
Sydney Annetts | Ext.372

On leave

CULTURAL INTEGRATION

Lyle Thomas | Ext. 363

Cultural Integration Team Lead
Larry Fenton | Ext. 374

Cultural Program Coordinator
Angela Peters | Ext. 364

Cultural Worker
Squwey Gottfriedsen | Ext. 381

Cultural Programs Assistant
Renee Narcisse | Ext. 365

Elders Coordinator

SIGNS OF SAFETY

Shirley Selski  | Ext. 339

Signs of  Safety Practice Coach

ADMINISTRATION

Natasha Marshall | Ext. 202

Family Wellness Programs Manager
Jennifer Needlay | Ext. 215

Wellness Admin

WELLNESS & COUNSELLING

Nicole Tourangeau | Ext. 220

WT Clinician/Team Leader
Maureen Rothman | Ext. 221

Mental Health Clinician
Deanna Wolf Ear | Ext. 227

Community Mental Health Clinician
Caitlyn Bickerton | Ext. 222

Mental Health Clinician
Isabella Kreis | Ext. 345

Wellness Counsellor
Trisha Shorson | Ext. 213

Community Mental Health Clinician
Nicholas van Sabben | Ext. 228

Mental Health Clinician
Lauralee Taylor | Ext. 204

Mental Health Coordinator
Alexa Tyler | Ext. 223

Mental Health Clinician
Kayla Coutlee | Ext. 212

ASCD Key Worker
Michelle Ikwumonu

On leave

WELLNESS EARLY YEARS

Barb Fedora | Ext. 201

Family Support Team Lead
Emily Edmundson | Ext. 216

ASCD/AIDP Consultant
Ambre Conklin | Ext. 203

Dual Consultant
Kyla Guido | Ext. 218

Direct Support Worker
Nicole Williams  | Ext. 226

Early Years Team Lead
Shayleen Jacob | Ext. 208

Early Years Family Enrichment
Gord Cuthbert | Ext. 209

Early Years Family Enrichment Worker
Crystal Bullock | Ext. 206

ASCD/AIDP Dual Consultant
Ashley Rankin

On leave
Lisa Petel | Ext. 225

Dual Consultant
Mary Godin

Occupational Therapy
Megan Rolin | Ext. 214

ASCD/AIDP Consultant
Elizabeth Thom

Direct Support Worker
Tanya Garfield

On leave